Privacy Policy

Techntop Privacy Policy

At Techntop, accessible through techntop.com/, one of our priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that Techntop collects and records and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to information they have shared and/or collected on Techntop. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, message content and/or attachments you send to us and any other information you choose to provide.
When you sign up for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including things like your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a number of ways, including:
• Providing, operating and maintaining our website
• Improve, customize and expand our website
• Understand and analyze how you use our site
• Develop new products, services, features and functionality
• Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding the Site and for marketing and promotional purposes.
• Sending emails to you
• Find and prevent fraud

Log files

Techntop follows the standard procedure for using log files. These cookies record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and it is part of hosting services analysis. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This is not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement around the site, and gather demographic information.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Techntop’ s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you review the privacy policies of third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include your practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. More detailed information about managing cookies with specific web browsers can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do not sell my personal information)

Under the California Consumer Privacy Protection Act, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Ask a company that collects personal data from a consumer to disclose certain categories and parts of personal data that the company has collected about consumers.
Ask a business to delete any personal consumer data that the business has collected.
Ask the company that sells consumer personal data not to sell consumer personal data.
If you place an order, we have a month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure that you are aware of all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to:
Right of Access: You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.
Right to Correction: You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information that you believe is incomplete.

Right to erasure: You have the right to ask us to erase your personal data, under certain circumstances.
The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted, under certain circumstances.
Right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain circumstances.
Right to data portability: You have the right to ask us to transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain circumstances.
If you place an order, we have a month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for children

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate in, and/or monitor and direct your online activity.
Techntop does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child provided this type of information on our website, we highly recommend that you contact us immediately and we will do our best to remove it immediately. This information is from our records.